A busy and successful Snow Frills!

Our ever-popular Snow Frills level 3 meet was another great success, with clubs from around country travelling to Sheffield for some end of year long course racing. Swimmers from predominantly JO3, JO2 and JO1 won sacks of medals over the two days.

Congratulations to all our swimmers competing and many thanks to all those volunteering on poolside and behind the scenes from COSSS and from visiting clubs. Without the generous input from volunteers we would be unable to run our meets – it's really appreciated by the club and swimmers alike.

 
Gold
Phoebe Cooper (9) 100 fly, 50 fly
Hanhan Wakelin (10) 50 breast
Isla Jones (10) 200 free, 200 fly, 100 free, 200 IM, 200 back
Ashleigh Baillie (10) 200 free, 200 fly
Sophie Bromley (11) 50 back, 200 back
Luca Fenton (11) 200 breast
Thomas Wilkinson (11) 100 breast, 100 free, 200 back, 100 back, 200 IM
Daisy Kriel Parr (12) 200 free
Curtis Harper (12) 200 fly
Charlotte Berry (13) 100 breast, 200 IM, 200 breast
Hermione Timms (13) 50 breast
Jacob Calow (13) 100 fly
Lewis Baker (13) 200 fly
Eloise Helm (14) 100 breast, 200 breast
Holly Steade (15) 50 back
Amy Bell (17) 200 back, 100 back

Silver
Phoebe Cooper (9) 200 IM, 200 back, 200 breast
Erin Tankard (10) 50 free, 50 fly
Isla Jones (10) 50 breast
Molly Baker (10) 200 free, 100 breast, 100 free
Ashleigh Baillie (11) 200 IM, 200 back, 50 fly
Charlotte Bianchi (11) 200 breast, 50 breast
Thomas Wilkinson (11) 200 fly, 100 fly
Georgia Robertson (12) 200 breast
Gracie Shepherd (12 100 fly
Jesse Finlay (12) 50 breast
Ben Cross (12) 200 free, 200 fly
Amelie Fenton (13) 200 breast
Hermione Timms (13) 200 free, 100 breast, 200 IM
Summer Thomas (13) 200 fly
Carter Hill (13) 50 back, 100 back
Lewis Baker (13) 200 breast, 200 IM
Eloise Helm (14) 50 breast
Luis Dimelow (14) 200 fly

Bronze
Isla Jones (10) 200 breast
Molly Baker (10) 200 IM
Monica Navarro (11) 50 fly
Luca Fenton (11) 200 IM
Thomas Wilkinson (11) 50 back
Georgia Robertson (12) 200 back
Gracie Shepherd (12) 50 fly
Jesse Finlay (12) 200 breast
Ben Cross (12) 50 back
Romir Amin (12) 200 breast
Amelie Fenton (13) 200 fly, 200 back
Charlotte Berry (13) 100 breast
Summer Thomas (13) 200 free
Carter Hill (13) 100 breast, 200 back
Eloise Helm (14) 100 free
Krishnan Amin (14) 100 back
Luis Dimelow (14) 50 fly
Sophie Crowther (15) 200 back
Katie Hirst (15) 100 breast, 100 free

Additional information