Another large medal haul at No Frills

The final COSSS level 1 meet of the year saw high quality mid-season racing with competitors from clubs from all over the UK. A large entry of COSSS swimmers from Regional, J01, AGN and Senior Elite were ever-present in the top 3 in each age group.

As always, the club is very grateful to all those who volunteered to run the meet, whether they be behind the scenes, on the desk and balcony and on poolside. Many thanks also for those volunteering from visiting clubs and we look forward to seeing you again soon!

 

Gold
Annabelle Wilkinson (11) 400 IM, 100 free, 200 IM, 200 breast
Jesse Finlay (11) 100 breast
Curtis Harper (11) 100 free, 200 IM, 100 back
Abi Miles (12) 100 free, 200 IM, 200 breast, 200 back
Emma Braithwaite (13) 800 free
Issey Reeves (13) 400 IM, 200 IM
Tom Reeve (13) 200 breast, 400 IM
Eloise Helm (14) 200 breast
Sapphi Gabanni (14) 400 IM
Eugene Brooks-Clarke (14) 100 free, 200 IM, 200 free
Reuben Visda (14) 100 back, 400 IM, 200 back
Sam Salih (14) 200 fly, 400 free, 100 fly
Lily Boseley (15) 200 back, 100 back
Amy Bell (16) 100 fly, 100 breast, 200 IM, 200 breast
Kate Clifton (16) 200 free, 100 free
Charlie Brown (16) 100 free, 200 IM, 200 free, 200 back
Jack To (16) 200 fly
Elliot Clogg (17) 50 free
Darcy Deakin (18) 50 free
Cameron Brooks-Clarke (18) 50 fly
Joe Litchfield (18) 100 free, 200 breast, 100 fly, 100 back, 200 back, 200 free
Sam Budd (18) 400 IM
Izzy Grant (19) 100 fly
Amber Keegan (20) 800 free
Maya Westlake (20) 200 free, 200 back, 100 free, 200 IM, 400 free, 100 back
Luke Howdle (22) 200 IM, 100 breast

Silver
Annabelle Wilkinson (11) 200 fly, 400 free
Jesse Finlay (11) 400 IM
Curtis Harper (11) 400 free, 200 free, 200 back
Abi Miles (12) 400 free
Tom Reeve (13) 100 fly
Eloise Helm (14) 100 breast
Sapphi Gabbani (14) 400 free
Reuben Visda (14) 200 fly, 100 fly
Sam Salih (14) 200 free
Alice Thickett (15) 800 free, 400 free
Maddie Dyer (15) 100 back, 100 fly, 200 IM, 200 back
Mykhaylo Rozenfeld (15) 200 IM, 200 breast
Owen Ottaway (15) 100 breast
Will Earl (15) 400 free, 400 IM
Amy Bell (16) 200 free, 100 free
Kate Clifton (16) 50 fly
Sophie Barker (16) 200 fly
Jack To (16) 100 fly, 200 free
Elliot Clogg (17) 100 back, 200 back
Darcy Deakin (18) 100 breast, 100 free
Cameron Brooks-Clarke (18) 100 fly, 50 free
Sam Budd (18) 200 IM, 200 free
Izzy Grant (19) 400 free
Abbie Houston (21) 200 free
Luke Howdle (22) 100 free

Bronze
Aine Hughes (11) 400 IM
Jesse Finaly (11) 200 free
Daisy Kriel Parr (12) 100 breast
Summer Thomas (12) 200 free
Lewis Baker (12) 1500 free, 200 free, 100 breast
Issey Reeves (13) 100 free, 400 free
Luis Dimelow (13) 400 free, 100 fly
Millie Glossop (14) 400 IM, 100 back
Eugene Brooks-Clarke (14) 100 fly
Francis Shelton (14) 100 breast, 200 breast
Lily Boseley (15) 100 free, 100 fly
Mykhaylo Rozenfeld (16) 100 breast
Owen Ottaway (15) 100 back, 200 IM
Sophie Barker (16) 400 IM
Charlie Brown (16) 100 fly
Cameron Brooks-Clarke (18) 100 free
Sam Budd (18) 100 back
Izzy Grant (19) 100 free, 200 free
Amber Keegan (20) 200 back, 200 free
Luke Howdle (22) 100 fly

Additional information